Sandalwood Oil 3% in Jojoba

$3,169.17
Weight & Price
  • 25 KG (55 LB)
  • 1 KG (2.2 LB)
  • 1/2 KG (1.1 LB)
  • 4 oz
  • 4 KG (8.8 LB)
SKU:53674
HEAVY PRICE DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE FOR +180 K/G DRUM AND FULL CONTAINER QUANTITIES
BOTANICAL NAME
CAS
FEMA
EC
Oil Part of Plant
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN
AROMA PROFILE
Start-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup
End-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup

Description

Reviews

Additional information

Sandalwood Mysore Essential Oil 3% in Golden Jojoba

Botanical name : Santalum Album

Plant origin : Tree, wood

Extraction method : Steam distillation

Aroma : Exotic, woody

Odor intensity : Medium

Evaporation Rate : Base note


About

Sandalwood is a highly aromatic tree that grows wild and is cultivated in Australia, India, Timor, and the Sunda Islands. Sandalwood has been treasured for over 4,000 years most notably in India. It is also used in Chinese and Tibetan medicine. The Egyptians would embalm their dead with sandalwood upon mummification.

Sandalwood essential oil has demonstrated the ability to inhibit breast cancer cells and destruct prostate cancer cells, making it a valuable asset in treatment. It is known to assist with chronic asthma, bronchitis, acne, dry skin, dry cough, act as an immune stimulant, has a cleansing action on sexual organs, laryngitis, calms muscle spasms, varicose veins, hemorrhoids, neuralgia, and respiratory infections. It is also effective for combating the herpes virus. It is renown for its centering and meditative scent, making it popular in rituals and sacred settings.

Sandalwood essential oil is antiphlogistic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, astringent, diuretic, emollient, expectorant, sedative, tonic, decongestant, insecticide, anticancer, antifungal, antioxidant

Sandalwood essential oil is unique addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, and candles.

HBNO is pleased to offer Sandalwood essential oil in small packing to bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.

Disclaimer

The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA

This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.

Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.

All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc

Disclaimer

Product options
  • Weight & Price 25 KG (55 LB), 1 KG (2.2 LB), 1/2 KG (1.1 LB), 4 oz, 4 KG (8.8 LB)
Product vendor
Product type
Product tags
Product collections

Best Selling Products

You can Private Label

Sandalwood Oil 3% in Jojoba

At HBNO, we provide best private labelling service. For more information. Click on following button or contact our support.
privat_labels_400x400_330a5c9a-c3e0-4824-b4ba-e35376b96085
We are Proud to be Certified with
FDA_BW
GMP_Certified_Good_Manufacturing_Practice_BW
ISO_BW
Kosher_BW
USDA_BW
FDA_BW

You may also like