Clary sage is a perennial herb native to the northern Mediterranean. Clary sage has been mentioned in medicinal literature dating back to the first century. Clary sage essential oil is widely used in perfumery, flavorings of various vermouths and muscatel wines, in addition to aromatherapy.
Clary sage essential oil is considered to have an affinity with women. It has demonstrated the ability to relieve anxiety and stress, assist with cases of insomnia, and help with women's menstrual issue and estrogen balance. The essential oil is very effective at invigorating hair growth and the improving scalp health. The skin also benefits from the use of clary sage essential oil as it contains an ester named linalyl acetate which fights inflammation and heals the skin.
Clary sage essential oil is an excellent addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, hair care, and aromatherapy.
HBNO is pleased to offer clary sage essential oil in small packing to bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.
Black phenolic Cap 22 mm with LDPE liner 22 mm mouth openingMatching our boston round glass bottles. 1 Unit @ $0.30 Per CapMatching 22 mm amber boston round 120 ml bottle (Model # 10081) sold separatelyMatching 22 mm cob...
Amla Oil: Phyllanthus emblicaScientific
name: Phyllanthus emblica
Submerged in virgin sesame oil
also known as gooseberry, is native to India and has been...