Cananga Essential Oil
Scientific name : Cananga Odorata
Oil origin : Flowers
Extraction : Steam distillation
Aroma : Sweet, heavy, exotic
Odor strength: High
Evaporation : Middle to base note
Origin : Madagascar or Indonesia
Cananga essential oil is known to reduce stress and induce calmness. The aroma is exotic and rich, penetrating the vicinity and imbuing sensual and aphrodisiac sentiments. Newlyweds in indonesia place a flower on their pillow during the honeymoon.
It is used to increase the thickness of the hair shaft and stimulate hair growth. It has a balancing effect on sebum production and reduces split ends. Cananga assists with hypertension, palpitations, rapid breathing, acts as a scalp tonic, acne, and fever.
Cananga essential oil is antiseptic, aphrodisiac, antidepressant, hypotensive, sedative, euphoric, tonic, and nervine.
Cananga essential oil essential oil is a wonderfully fragrant addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, candles, and aromatherapy
HBNO is pleased to offer cananga essential cananga oil in bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc