Blueberry Seed Oil
Botanical name : Vaccinium Corymbosum
Extraction method : Cold Pressed, Virgin
Origin : Canada
Blueberry seed oil is known to condition the skin, leaving it soft and smooth. It is non-greasy on the skin and high in omega 3 fatty acids.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc..