Blue Cypress Essential Oil
Scientific name :Callitrus Intratropica
Extraction : Steam Distilled
Aroma : Woody, Sweet
Odor strength: Medium
Origin : Australia
Like most of the "blue" oils, Blue Cypress can help reddened and congested skin. It can also help with minor skin breaks. Also, Blue Cypress oil is known to stimulate circulation by increasing blood flow.
Blue Cypress essential oil is an invigorating and recommended addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, insect repellents and aromatherapy.
HBNO is pleased to offer blue cypress essential oil in bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.