Price Beat is available for comparable quality products.
Discounts for multiple drums are available.
For a more complete quote on multiple drums, please Contact Us or Click Here for more information regarding Price Beat.
Product Code: 14074
Availability: In Stock
Black Seed (Black Cumin) Oil Virgin, Unrefined ORGANIC
Scientific name: Nigella sativa L.
Extraction: Cold pressed, Virgin, Unrefined
TQ approx % 1-2%
Black seed produces one of the healthiest oils on Earth. The prophet Muhammad was quoted as proclaiming “Black seed cures everything but death.” Black seed contains a myriad of antioxidants, anti inflammatory, anti-cancer, pain relieving, and antibacterial substances. Thymoquinone, an active component of black seed oil, is a central factor in the activation of our immune system. Virgin, unrefined, cold pressed black seed oil contains nearly one hundred beneficial ingredients, including essential amino acids, omega-3, Vitamin A (retinoids), and many more.
Black seed oil is excellent for mouth ailments such as ulcers and inflamed gums. Swish the oil in your mouth for a couple of minutes and inflammation will decrease. Apply black seed oil to a burn and it will reduce the pain and heal rapidly. Black seed oil contains Nigellone, an ingredient which is anti-histamine, alleviating allergies in addition to bronchial ailments. The anti-inflammatory and anti-fungal properties make this oil an excellent remedy for a myriad of skin conditions and works to halt skin aging. Virgin black seed oil acts as a humectant, retaining water to promote a wrinkle free face. It is also reputed to reverse and prevent they hair from premature greying.
Our black seed oil is cold pressed at temperatures below 100 degress F as to ensure a nonpareil oil. Black seed oil grows in Africa, the Middle East, and India. Studies have indicated the Indian variety is the most therapeutic of them all, this is the oil we carry. A HBNO favorite.
HBNO is pleased to offer cold pressed distilled black seed essential oil in bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.
Black seed oil is wonderful to incorporate in:
- cosmetic applications
- personal care formulations
- as a daily moisturizer for the face or body
- hair preparations
- as a dietary supplement.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way.
Safety precaution: ALL PRODUCTS ARE FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.