Apricot Kernel Oil, ORGANIC
Botanical name: Prunus armeniaca
Extraction method: Cold pressed, virgin
USDA certified organic
Native to Mediterranean regions, the Prunus armeniaca aka apricot
kernel oil is labeled USDA organic. It treats various skin problems like
eczema, dry and flaky skin, etc.
Apricot kernel oil is a perfect solution to treat hair and skin
problems. It has the goodness of essential fatty acids and vitamins which
rejuvenate dull skin and provide a natural glow to it. It quickly absorbs into
the skin to hydrate and moisturize it, while also helping to relieve skin
irritation and inflammation.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.