Anise Star Essential Oil
Odor strength: High
anise (also known as anise star) is a fruit native to Vietnam and China. It has
HBNO is a leading supplier of anise star essential oil in bulk and wholesale quantities. We can export any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.
star essential oil is considered to assist in expanding lung capacity, calming
overworked muscles, working as an antiseptic and an overall tonic
- Cold and cough
- Muscle aches
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.