Price Beat is available for comparable quality products.
Discounts for multiple drums are available.
For a more complete quote on multiple drums, please Contact Us or Click Here for more information regarding Price Beat.
HBNO™ Angel Immune Strength
Product Code: 10479
Availability: In Stock
HBNO™ Angel Immune Strength
Ingredients : Lemon Oil (Citrus limonum), Frankincense Oil (Boswellia Carterii), Palmarosa Oil (Cymbopogon martinii), Copaiba Oil (Copaifera Officinalis), Petitrain Oil (Citrus bigaradia), Dill Weed Oil (Anethum graveolens)
HBNO™ Angel Immune Strength is a specially formulated blend of extremely therapeutic essential oils designed to stimulate the immune system and give your defenses a much needed boost.
Wonderful for diffusing, creams, lotions, formulations -- you name it. This blend is sure to please.
HBNO™ Angel Immune Strength blend is offered in small packing to bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.
Lemon is indigenous to Southeast Asia, but in the second century was introduced to Greece, then Italy, where it quickly adapted to the Mediterranean climate. is now widely cultivated in Italy, Australia, and California. Christopher Columbus introduced the citrus to the New World in the late 1400s. the oil is popular in cleaning agents and colognes and is widely used in aromatherapy.
Lemon essential oil works well on oily skin and general impurities. It’s astringent properties reduce cellulite, obesity and tightens sagging, lackluster skin. It helps with acne, mouth ulcers, varicose veins, arthritis, muscular aches and pains, rheumatism, joint swelling, poor circulation, throat and respiratory ailments, and gout. Lemon essential oil also boosts the immune system by clearing lymphatic congestion, preventing contagious illnesses. The scent of lemon essential oil was shown to be anxiolytic, meaning it works to reduce anxiety and uplift mood. Studies have also shown lemon essential oil to be conducive to memory retention and focus.
Lemon essential oil antirheumatic, antioxidant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antitoxic, astringent, bactericidal, diaphoretic, diuretic, febrifuge, hypotensive, antifungal, insecticide, tonic, immune stimulant, antiviral, and anxiolytic.
Frankincense is a nervine, astringent, diuretic, important, anti-inflammatory, sedative, antiseptic, immune stimulant, mood enhancement, vulnerary, anticancer, restorative, and expectorant.
Frankincense has many core applications. The first of which is its ability to revivify mature, lackluster skin. It’s anti inflammatory and astringent properties help to keep wrinkles at bay, reduce visible signs of scar damage, and provide a beautiful complexion. It also helps with skin ailments such as dermatitis, acne, eczema, inflamed skin condition, blackheads, and dry irritated skin.
Frankincense also significantly boosts the immune system by producing more T-Lymphocytes (White bloods cells) and vivifies the lymphatic system. Frankincense also works well for sinus issues, relieving congestion and bronchitis. In addition, the oil reduces swollen joints, varicose veins, muscular aches and pains, and arthritis. It is an effect remedy for stress related issues and improves general well being.
Osteoarthritis is a chronic disorder, deleteriously affecting the knee. A study in the medical journal Phytomedicine demonstrated when patients were administered boswellia serrata extract swelling decreased and the patients ability to walk longer distances increased. These results are promising for the treatment for those suffering from arthritic conditions
Frankincense is also thought to help with Crohn's disease as when compared to the pharmaceutical drug mesalamine, there was “no statistical” difference found between the two.
Asthma has found to be improved with the ingestion of frankincense according to a study published in Eur J Med Res
Palmarosa is a perennial grass native to India. Palmarosa has a scent reminiscent of rose infused with lemongrass. It is a unique oil to incorporate into beauty products because of it’s lovely scent coupled with beautifying properties.
Palmarosa essential oil works well as a skin toner because of its ability to work as a humectant to retain moisture in the skin. The oil is also reputed to stimulate skin cell regeneration, working to provide a lustrous complexion to mature skin. The disinfectant properties ward off bacteria, act as an insect repellent, and help to heal scar tissue.
Palmarosa essential oil is antibacterial, antifungal, antiseptic, antiviral, digestive, febrifuge, nervine, stimulant, tonic, bactericidal, cicatrizant, digestive, febrifuge, and hydrating
Copaiba essential oil is derived from the resin of trees native to South America. The oil is harvested without harming the trees, simply draining the resin, much as in maple from maple trees. The oil is anti inflammatory and antibacterial. It is considered to act as an analgesic (pain relieving), vulnerary agent (healing the skin), stop fungal growth, increase the health of both the hair and skin, act as an astringent, and boost immunity.
Petitgrain is derived from the leaves of the bitter orange tree. It has wonderfully bright scent which incorporates into soaps and aromatherapy with ease.
Petitgrain essential oil assists with common skin ailments such as acne, oily skin, and enlarged pores. It halts excessive perspiration, acts as a deodorant, calms muscular spasms, encourages relaxed breathing, is used in convalescence, assists with respiratory infections, asthma, arthritis, and palpitations. It is also reputed to be anxiolytic and helps to surmount mental fatigue and exhaustion.
Petitgrain essential oil is antiseptic, antidepressant, antispasmodic, deodorant, nervine, stimulant, and a tonic.
Dill is said to have originated in the Eastern Mediterranean. The name originated from dylle which means to “soothe or lull.” Charlemagne of France was reputed to have ordered that the herb be profusely cultivated. It has been used in both food and medicine over the years in myriad cultures.
Dill essential oil assists with digestive ailments, abdomen related issues, cramps, disinfects, stimulates, and purifies. It is also considered an immune stimluant.
Dill weed essential oil is antispasmodic, bactericidal, carminative, digestive, emmenagogue, hypotensive, stimulant, and stomachic.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.