Price Beat is available for comparable quality products.
Discounts for multiple drums are available.
For a more complete quote on multiple drums, please Contact Us or Click Here for more information regarding Price Beat.
HBNO™ Angel Centering
Product Code: 10194
Availability: In Stock
HBNO™ Angel Centering
Ingredients : Frankincense (Boswellia Serrata), Ho Wood (Cinnamomum camphora), Eucalyptus Radiata (Eucalyptus Radiata), Lemon (Citrus limonum), Camphor (Cinnamomum camphora), German Chamomile (Matricaria recutita)
HBNO™ Angel Centering Blend is an excellent blend for centering and composure. Rare and exotic oils comprise this HBNO specialty blend
HBNO ™ is pleased to offer HBNO™ Angel Centering Blend in small packing to bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world. We can also formulate according to your needs to meet your target price for bulk quantities.
Information on ingredients below
Frankincense is a nervine, astringent, diuretic, important, anti-inflammatory, sedative, antiseptic, immune stimulant, mood enhancement, vulnerary, anticancer, restorative, and expectorant.
Frankincense has many core applications. The first of which is its ability to revivify mature, lackluster skin. It’s anti inflammatory and astringent properties help to keep wrinkles at bay, reduce visible signs of scar damage, and provide a beautiful complexion. It also helps with skin ailments such as dermatitis, acne, eczema, inflamed skin condition, blackheads, and dry irritated skin.
Frankincense also significantly boosts the immune system by producing more T-Lymphocytes (White bloods cells) and vivifies the lymphatic system. Frankincense also works well for sinus issues, relieving congestion and bronchitis. In addition, the oil reduces swollen joints, varicose veins, muscular aches and pains, and arthritis. It is an effect remedy for stress related issues and improves general well being.
Boswellia serrata, is a variety of frankincense native to India. It is considered to harness many healthful properties, particularly helping with chronic degenerative diseases.
Osteoarthritis is a chronic disorder, deleteriously affecting the knee. A study in the medical journal Phytomedicine demonstrated when patients were administered boswellia serrata extract swelling decreased and the patients ability to walk longer distances increased. These results are promising for the treatment for those suffering from arthritic conditions
Frankincense is also thought to help with Crohn's disease as when compared to the pharmaceutical drug mesalamine, there was “no statistical” difference found between the two.
Asthma has found to be improved with the ingestion of frankincense according to a study published in Eur J Med Res
Frankincense may have the ability to assist with pancreatic cancer, breast cancer, and is thought to suppress malignant leukemia and brain tumor cells.
Ho wood essential oil shares many similar properties to rosewood essential oil. It has a lovely sweet woodsy scent. It is thought to stimulate skin cell proliferation and act as a beauty tonic.
Eucalyptus has been a traditional remedy of the Australian and Tasmanian natives, most notably for wound healing, reducing fever, and combating infection. The aborigines used the burning leaves to ward off insects, acting as a primitive fumigation. In Western society the oil is used for vapor rubs and steam inhalation that benefits the respiratory system. A must have for your essential oil collection.
Eucalyptus essential oil assists with asthma, colds, flu, chest, throat infection, catarrh, viral infections, herpes, cystitis, arthritis, bursitis, abscesses, boils, cuts, wounds, burns, blisters, ulcers, headache, migraine, neuralgia, muscle stiffness, bruises, sprains, stings, insect bites, fever, air purifier, immune stimulant, and swollen glands. When drops are added in a steam bath the oil helps to relieve congestion and clear the sinuses.
Eucalyptus essential oil is analgesic, deodorant, stimulant, anti-neuralgic, antiseptic, increases circulation, anti-allergic, emmenagogue, febrifuge, stimulant, tonic, decongestant, antibacterial, antifungal, antiviral, and anti-infectious.
Lemon is indigenous to Southeast Asia, but in the second century was introduced to Greece, then Italy, where it quickly adapted to the Mediterranean climate. is now widely cultivated in Italy, Australia, and California. Christopher Columbus introduced the citrus to the New World in the late 1400s. the oil is popular in cleaning agents and colognes and is widely used in aromatherapy.
Lemon essential oil works well on oily skin and general impurities. It’s astringent properties reduce cellulite, obesity and tightens sagging, lackluster skin. It helps with acne, mouth ulcers, varicose veins, arthritis, muscular aches and pains, rheumatism, joint swelling, poor circulation, throat and respiratory ailments, and gout. Lemon essential oil also boosts the immune system by clearing lymphatic congestion, preventing contagious illnesses. The scent of lemon essential oil was shown to be anxiolytic, meaning it works to reduce anxiety and uplift mood. Studies have also shown lemon essential oil to be conducive to memory retention and focus.
Lemon essential oil antirheumatic, antioxidant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antitoxic, astringent, bactericidal, diaphoretic, diuretic, febrifuge, hypotensive, antifungal, insecticide, tonic, immune stimulant, antiviral, and anxiolytic.
Camphor essential oil is derived from the wood chips of a large evergreen tree grown grown primarily in Asia. Camphor was once commonly worn in a small pouch around the neck to ward off colds, flu, and other infections, and its scent was used an anaphrodisiac by the Arabs.
Camphor essential oil stimulates the heart, circulatory system, and lungs, yet sedates the nervous system. The scent is an insect repellent. It also soothes muscle aches and tension, helps arthritis, subdues coughs, fights inflammation, and improves circulation.
Camphor essential oil is analgesic, antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, cardiac, carminative, diuretic, febrifuge, hypertensive, insect repellent
German chamomile has been an important medical plant since antiquity, as it was prized by Hippocrates, Dioscorides, and Galen alike. It has a beautiful soft scent which can only be described as gently and comforting. German chamomile essential oil is also known as “blue chamomile” due to green-blue chamazulene, a powerful anti-inflammatory property produced during distillation. German essential oil is known for its ability to strongly boost the immune system and it’s anti inflammatory effects.
German chamomile essential oil is a versatile oil that treats the inflammation of sore muscles, sprains, tendons, and joints. It also helps with asthma, allergies, headaches, migraines, boils, acne, dermatitis, inflammation, arthritis, bursitis, neuralgia, burns, blisters, wounds, ulcers, broken capillaries, herpes, psoriasis, gastritis, gastritis, toothaches, menopause, and chronic infections. It is a strong immune stimulant, bolstering the defenses. It is a wonderful for anxiety relief and helps to calm the nerves.
German chamomile essential oil is considered to act as an analgesic, anticonvulsant, antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, anti-neuralgic, antiphlogistic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, anti-allergic, carminative, emmenagogue, febrifuge, sedative, tonic, antiparasitic, antioxidant, and anticancer.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.