Price Beat is available for comparable quality products.
Discounts for multiple drums are available.
For a more complete quote on multiple drums, please Contact Us or Click Here for more information regarding Price Beat.
Product Code: 10188
Availability: In Stock
- Almond Oil (Sweet) Prunus amygdalus
Botanical name: Prunus amygdalus var.
Extraction method: Expeller pressed, refined
Almond oil is native to Western Asia and is now cultivated throughout the world
Almond is one of the most common and versatile oils used for the skin and hair for good reason. Almond oil is rich in vitamin E and has natural demulcent qualities. It is known to reduce scarring and promote skin regeneration, making it especially useful for skin ailments such as psoriasis
Almond oil, sweet, makes a terrific carrier and massage oil. Good for all skin types.
Almond Oil Is:
· Immune booster
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions: All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from the eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.