Price Beat is available for comparable quality products.
Discounts for multiple drums are available.
For a more complete quote on multiple drums, please Contact Us or Click Here for more information regarding Price Beat.
Sal Seed Butter
Product Code: 1273
Availability: Out Of Stock
Sal Seed Butter
Scientific name : Shorea robusta
Extraction : Expeller pressed, Refined
Sal Butter (Shorea Robusta Seed Butter) is obtained from the seed of the Sal Tree grown in India. From this seed a firm but pliant “butter“ is rendered, suitable for soaps, cosmetics and toiletries. Because of its uniform Triglyceride composition, sal butter displays a high oxidative and emulsion stability, and amazing skin softening ability. It contains mostly C18:0 and C18:1 (Stearic and Oleic) fatty acids. It melts at skin temperatures making it ideal for sticks and balms. Highly recommended for cosmetics, formulations and direct applications.
Sal Seed Butter is a delightful addition to cosmetic preparations, personal care formulations, soaps, and toiletries
HBNO is a leading supplier of Sal Butter in bulk and wholesale quantities.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.