Turmeric Essential Oil, Co2
Scientific name : Curcuma longa
Oil origin : Root
Extraction : Co2 Extraction
Aroma : Fresh, Woody, Spicy
Odor strength: Medium
Evaporation : Medium note
Origin : India
Turmeric is one of the most nutrient dense spices in the world. Turmeric essential oil may be used in a variety of methods to offer advantages towards inflammation, muscle pains, etc. Turmeric essential oil is known to assist in avoiding hair loss, additionally, utilized in numerous skincare formulas for making skin appear younger. Our turmeric oil is the finest quality with a fresh and characteristic turmeric scent. Highly recommended.
Turmeric essential oil is anti-allergic, anti-bacterial, anti-microbial, anti-fungal, anti-parasitic, antiviral as well as antiworm.
Turmeric essential oil is a quintessential addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, candles, and aromatherapy.
HBNO is pleased to offer turmeric essential oil in bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.