Inula Essential Oil
Scientific name : Indula Helenuim
Oil origin : Flowers
Extraction : Steam distillation
Aroma : Strong Floral
Odor : Strong
Evaporation : Middle note
Inula Essential oil is a fabulous gem oil to have. It has a strong calming aroma. Inula oil can help to loosen congestion, relieves muscle tension from coughing and is anti-asthmatic.
In ancient Rome and Greece, Inula has been used to treat bronchial issues and help sooth pain associated with a cough.
Our Inula essential oil is a welcome addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, and candles
HBNO is pleased to offer Inula oil in retail packing to bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil needed to anywhere in the world.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc